"This is Neha's son."

Translation:यह नेहा का बेटा है।

August 2, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Teja705069

I am getting confused where i have to use ka and ke


Shougoto

It depends on the gender, number and sometimes degree of formality of the object (बेटा in this case). For masculine singular, use का (नेहा का बेटा). For masculine plural, use के (नेहा के बेटे). For masculine singular but with respect (आप form), use के (नेहा के पिता). For feminine singular/plural, use की (नेहा की बेटी, नेहा की किताबें).


AntonyC20

धन्यवाद भाई


sparkle221689

Isnt ka and ki same


MunmunBisw

I Have Some Problems Neha Ka And Nehi Ki Mai Kya Pharak


Sheersha_g192

Ka or ki which is correct i use ki it is right but it dhiw kaa in right ans????


ph.PHcBaY

What is difference between neha ki ghar and neha ka ghar

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.