1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Nyke zijot zaldrīzī tepan."

"Nyke zijot zaldrīzī tepan."

Translation:I am giving her the dragons.

August 3, 2018

6 Comments


JenFeder1

Thankfully my answer was accepted, but it said I had a typo when I typed "dragon", which would be equally correct.


RalphSchmu

What is the difference to "Zijot zaldrizi tepan"? Why do I need the word nyke?


Gelgisith

Extra emphasis on "I".


SeptimusBones

In other words, you need it here, because this section is about learning pronouns and nyke means I. Otherwise, you would not necessarily need it.


Stallion230175

Why not Nyke zijot zaldrizi irughan What's the difference of tepa vs irugh

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.