多邻国是全球最受欢迎的语言学习网站, 100% 免费哦!

"他有一个孩子。"

翻译:He has a child.

4 年前

22 条评论


kamuba
kamuba

I thought it was "He has a kid" but is says it's wrong!=( I guess they wants it to be "He has a child" but "Child" and "Kid" are the same thing. It dosen't accept kid.

4 年前

watashiwa1293
watashiwa1293

"Child" and "kid" are the same thing, but "child" is more formal than "kid". They should still accept "kid" though. Please report it. Thank you!

4 年前

kamuba
kamuba

Thanks!!

4 年前

watashiwa1293
watashiwa1293

No problem!

4 年前

SNAKI-

why isn't children?

4 年前

kamuba
kamuba

Because children is plural, child is singular, so it can be kid or child in this sentence. Plural: kids or children Singular: kid or child

3 年前

2252974234

汉语

3 年前

2405296229

Children和child有什么区别?

4 年前

tcret

children是复数,child是单数

4 年前

15992569898

复数与单数。。。

4 年前

pcy0516

一个孩子用a child.这些孩子用the children.什么情况下用 childrens

3 年前

13763078898

这样的吗

3 年前

983727007

为什么是chil,而不能是children

4 年前

great_kashgar

是不是kid一般不用单数形式?

3 年前

TiffanyTo

Can be he has a kid?

4 年前

taidy333

one smale child

4 年前

hsqyaya

baby 也是孩子阿

4 年前

SNAKI-

为什么不是children?

4 年前

zuojinf

为什么是child,不是children

3 年前

13763078898

同问child和children的区别?

3 年前

Anastasialiao

why not he got a child

3 年前

oMRY122668

为什么不能是 He has a child

3 个月前