"她最后回去意大利了。"

Translation:She eventually went back to Italy.

August 3, 2018

7 Comments


Lodus2

"She eventually returned to Italy." should also work.

August 3, 2018

Levi

As should "She ultimately went back to Italy." Reported!
2018.09.23

September 23, 2018

yession

I agree. Returned = went back

October 26, 2018

SzymonRuci

why one exercise marks "they eventually" wrong, and this one marks "eventually she" wrong too ;_;

August 19, 2018

uncannyrain

Just being capricious I guess

August 28, 2018

JustusRobi3

I accidentally wrote, "she will eventually go to italy", because i confused 回 huí with 会 huì. To all Chinese learners: that is an easy mistake to make, confusing two words that are pronounced the same except for tone. Don't worry, tho'; you learn by making mistakes. Indeed, that is what Say Something in Welsh, which i am using, says: make lots of mistakes; you learn that way.

February 9, 2019

arturenault

For audio exercises 他 should be accepted

September 25, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.