"He does not want food."

Translation:उसे खाना नहीं चाहिए।

August 3, 2018

4 Comments


icanconfirm

उसे or oosko ?

August 3, 2018

zeebo7

If I'm not mistaken both are equivalent.

August 3, 2018

Gu3azm05

oose meant for plural, isn't it ooska because it is singular?

November 25, 2018

CathyIsAwesome

Why is it not just बह (veh heh)? All the early lessons used vehe or vo for "he" but switch to this other pronoun "unke" when talking about food. Why? Is unke only used when speaking about food or is it used in other situations as well? (I feel very confused O.o)

February 13, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.