"राज के दाँतों का रंग हरा है।"

Translation:The color of Raj's teeth is green.

August 3, 2018

10 Comments


SriniV2

Raj’s teeth are green Common guys!

September 11, 2018

VIJAYRAMPE1

Raj was drinking wheatgrass juice.

September 27, 2018

Georgi790731

Raj's teeth color is green ?

August 3, 2018

guigarfr

Raj's teeth's color?

September 29, 2018

IISpooSpooII

"Color" is the subject and it's singular, so "is" is correct.

August 26, 2018

aksramk

The color of Raj's teeth are green.

August 14, 2018

Carissa789117

Raj needs to see a dentist.

January 30, 2019

oakleydr

Krypya someone esplain why "Raj's teeth are the color green" it DL no likey?

October 14, 2018

ZanMushtaq

You8 dont make any sense enough

November 19, 2018

AroounMara

It could be Halloween

March 17, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.