"I will go to Delhi tomorrow."

Translation:मैं कल दिल्ली जाऊँगा ।

August 3, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BigAl82

Is this incorrect: मैं दिल्ली कल जाऊँगा? I think it is the same meaning?


Jenny_04760

Yes its the same thing. Like how we write in english Tomorrow I will go or I will go tomorrow.


MahaDidi

I think मैं कल दिल्ली जाऊँगी is also correct as female version


Giselwynn

They seriously need a woman voice instructor to use the word "jaoongi" and the male voice instructor to use the word "jaoonga" or any words according to their own gender for once!! Please... For once...


Grooooot24

I have the same doubt BigAl, not sure if the structure is wrong


Talaith1

Please someone fix the sound, so many lessons have it missing!


parthibaba

Must कल always come before दिल्ली?


Jenny_04760

Not necessarily. It doesn't really matter when we speak.


Bonnie486921

Woman should use feminine form of verb

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.