"I will not go to Delhi."

Translation:मैं दिल्ली नहीं जाऊँगा ।

August 3, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MahaDidi

मैं दिल्ली नहीं जाऊँगी is also correct as female version


Vesim8

The image is deceiving. It suggests a feminine verb. A feminine verb option should be available.


Vesim8

The image is of a female. So the verb options are not correct.


Bonnie486921

Please stop having female images use masculine forms of verbs ( and vice versa). It is confusing


B96lXSTM

Is मैं दिल्ली में नहीं जाऊँगा also correct?


JagrutiUpa

Yes you can use jaunga and jaungi both as no specific gender is mentioned

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.