"Ten wegetarianin nie je krabów."

Translation:This vegetarian does not eat crabs.

August 3, 2018

4 Comments


LloydBrudenell

What would be the translation for "This vegetarian does not eat crab" We would normally say this as there's no need to pluralize it.

August 3, 2018

Riot_Grrrl7

It would be "Ten wegetarianin nie je kraba". It's correct to say it if you mean that he isn't doing it RIGHT NOW, but vegetarians don't eat crabs in general, so normally you would say it in plural.

August 3, 2018

LICA98

that vegetarian eats no crab(s)

August 22, 2018

Jellei

ok

August 22, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.