"Tehdy jsme si pomáhali."

Translation:We helped each other back then.

August 3, 2018

2 Comments


SBURNILL

I was told I had a typo because I typed pomáhaly instead of pomáhali. But couldn't those helping each other have been female, in which case the pronunciation would have been the same, but with the verb form ending with a y?

August 3, 2018

VladaFu

Please always report the complete sentence. One word is not enough. It should be accepted for translations but there may be a problem somewhere hard to find.

Or was it an audio exercise? I disabled the audio execises for this sentence. Other than that all genders should be accepted.

August 3, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.