"सितंबर में नेहा आयेगी ।"

Translation:Neha will come in September.

August 4, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ken384225

Why does Neha not come first in this sentence? Neha is the subject of the sentence as she is the one doing the verb (ie she is the one coming).


emrys29

Most native speakers would put Neha first in the sentence unless they were emphasizing September.


zeebo7

I think both are fine.


Wrongfooting

Perhaps an English equivalent would be "In September, Neha will come"


EllenvanNe1

I tried "Neha will come in September" and "in September Neha will come" They are both accepted.


antoniojack

This sounds like a question. Besides the tone and 'kya', how do we know what's a question or not? Is there a question mark for text? Is the 'kya' necessary?


ph.JnBnUb

Neha will come in september

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.