"We want to enjoy this meal."

Translation:Nosotros queremos disfrutar esta comida.

4 months ago

7 Comments


ozcmom
ozcmom

Why not just 'Queremos disfruta de esta comida.' Not sure why sometimes you have the pronoun and other times no pronoun.

3 months ago

Nick_Pr
Nick_Pr

the pronoun is not necessary here

3 months ago

sojournerbliss

I believe you could leave out the pronoun however your getting the tense wrong on the second verb. So you should be able to say, 'queremos disfrutar...' but not 'queremos disfruta...'

2 months ago

nievegota

I agree

6 days ago

milrecan
milrecan

why not cena for meal

3 months ago

TortugaCielo

cena seems more like dinner ... food could be breakfast or lunch ... maybe?

1 month ago

SPanya4
SPanya4

Why is 'cena' wrong?

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.