"Yo viajé a México con mi familia."

Translation:I traveled to Mexico with my family.

2 months ago

7 Comments


jreddfts
jreddfts

i traveled with my family to Mexico should also be accepted

2 months ago

Virginia71473

I agree

2 months ago

Philg42
Philg42

Don't forget it is 'travelled' in the UK

2 months ago

Virginia71473

I also said travelled, the word order in English is immaterial, it amounts to the same meaning.

2 months ago

Virginia71473

Phil is right, Duo has misspelled travelled.

2 months ago

hjh788272

I would use "travelled" because I am in the UK; if I were in the USA the word would be 'traveled'.

3 weeks ago

ninjawanab

Why is it viajé over the other forms

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.