Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The dog cooked a very good dish."

Translation:El perro cocinó un plato muy bueno.

2 months ago

5 Comments


Frank253980

DL marked the above answer wrong for me and gave 'El perro cocino un menu muy bueno', say what? I reported it to DL

2 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

menú is the wrong word for 'dish'.

2 months ago

Noah678817

Ü de la semaine prochaine pour un poste de responsable de la semaine prochaine pour un poste de responsable de la semaine prochaine pour

1 week ago

BrettPathl

I was marked wrong for "El perro cocinó un muy buen plato". Reported.

2 months ago

SPanya4
SPanya4

You used the wrong word. "El perro cocinó un menú muy bueno." Why is "El perro cocinó un muy buen plato" wrong? Does 'menu' mean anything other than 'menu' - I've never seen it mean 'dish' before.

1 month ago