"音乐不影响我工作。"

Translation:The music does not bother me at work.

August 4, 2018

8 Comments


SantaRPG

"you need thr article "the" here" uhhh no I don't

August 4, 2018

Helen336780

"我工作" --> shouldn't this translate to "my work", not "me at work"?

September 24, 2018

fluxxion

I totally think that translates to 'my work'. Not sure how they get 'me at work' from that!

October 16, 2018

GanXingba

"Music does not affect my work" should also be accepted.

February 21, 2019

R7fi9dwS

I agree

April 17, 2019

Simon299426

"Music doesn't bother me at work" suggested 21st October 2018.

October 21, 2018

EllieLittl6

"The music at work does not bother me" should be okay too.

January 5, 2019

SadieTr

When I wrote "the music doesn't disturb me at work" it was not accepted, even though "disturb" and "bother" are counted as equivalent in other sentences in this unit. A little frustrating. Maybe when there is this kind of problem it would be better to have us use the word boxes instead of our own sentences. Just a suggestion.

March 31, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.