"Mis planes siempre cambian."

Translation:My plans always change.

4 months ago

6 Comments


Bruce768614

Why did Duo refuse, "My plans are always changing?"

4 months ago

Bruce768614

Duo now accepts this answer!

3 months ago

Mark_MarkMark

Me or I. So why not cambio

2 months ago

Doug277713

The plans are what's changing, not the person. So cambiar is conjugated based on "plans" not me or I.

2 months ago

danielkari604968

Because the cambian is about the plans

2 months ago

Mskb1
Mskb1

As of October 18, 2018 this was rejected: My plans always are changing. Will report.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.