"नेहा अब जा रही है।"

Translation:Neha is going now.

August 5, 2018

5 Comments


mragarwal

Couldn't this also be translated as "Neha is leaving now"?

August 5, 2018

emrys29

'leaving' should also be accepted here.

August 5, 2018

zeebo7

If I remember correctly there is another verb for leave. I think it's छोड़ना, but a native Hindi speaker would have to confirm.

August 5, 2018

mragarwal

I think that might be used more for leaving a physical object or to stop discussing a particular subject/topic

August 5, 2018

AmanVerma13

अब is pronounced incorrectly here.

December 6, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.