"आसान सवाल पूछो।"

Translation:Ask easy questions.

August 6, 2018

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JamesTWils

Could this also be "Ask an easy question"?


emrys29

Yes, that's possible.


CarissaS103

The Media regarding their favored politicians.


ArtsyPolyglot

me to my question paper


Satya_G

It can be "Ask easy question" too


JamesTWils

Right, although that would not be proper English. We need a determiner--either a question or the question--unless it is the indefinite plural.


dhirajkarna

"Ask easy question " is also right


LobsangC

No. That is not correct English. Either: "Ask 'an' easy question" OR: "Ask easy questions (plural). We cannot corrupt the English language, just as we cannot corrupt the Hindi language. If we want to learn well, we must take care!


Kitty816582

There is no indicator to show it is plural. Are we to assume its plural since the एक is absent?


CRSWoodferns

The same sentence can be used in both singular and plural cases


VZbLAexr

OK, so you don't always need ka/ki/ke between an adjective and its noun .... is this always the case for aasaan?


Harjinder81925

What does all this have to do with work?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.