1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "आसान सवाल पूछो।"

"आसान सवाल पूछो।"

Translation:Ask easy questions.

August 6, 2018

8 Comments


JamesTWils

Could this also be "Ask an easy question"?


emrys29

Yes, that's possible.


Carissa789117

The Media regarding their favored politicians.


ArtsyPolyglot

me to my question paper


Satya_G

It can be "Ask easy question" too


JamesTWils

Right, although that would not be proper English. We need a determiner--either a question or the question--unless it is the indefinite plural.


Kitty816582

There is no indicator to show it is plural. Are we to assume its plural since the एक is absent?


dhirajkarna

"Ask easy question " is also right

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.