Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo creo que este hotel es el peor."

Translation:I think this hotel is the worst one.

2 months ago

4 Comments


eylon934909

I think that this hotel is worse - isn't it right?

3 weeks ago

Dugggg
Dugggg

That would be Yo creo que este hotel es peor. But because it is el peor, that means it is the worst.

3 weeks ago

JarodHayes

Why is the r in peor here rolled if it's not r at the beginning of a word or rr?

2 months ago

Dugggg
Dugggg

The r at the end of words should be lightly rolled. At least, that's what I do ☺

1 month ago