"Eu penso em livros, ela pensa em comida."

Translation:I think about books, she thinks about food.

August 6, 2018

7 Comments


kennsorr22

What about "eu penso sobre livro"? What's the difference between using "em" and using "sobre"

September 4, 2018

Adam818197

Additionally, whats the difference between em and de in this way?

October 10, 2018

Paulenrique

"em" and "sobre" are the same here. "de" can't be used.

October 10, 2018

gsazbon

Is it ok to say: I think in..?

December 26, 2018

Paulenrique

It is not used in English...

December 27, 2018

JohnHollin5

I've heard 'penso na' used in bp. Is that common?

May 9, 2019

Paulenrique

"pensar na" = to think of/about the (for feminine nouns).

May 9, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.