"Huhitaji kupika"

Translation:You don't need to cook

August 6, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Khamis242581

you don't need to cook


machieng

that's what it says


Ojans

It seems there is a different way of conjugating negative statements


machieng

most verbs that end with '-a' become '-i' and those that already end with '-i' stay the same


ScorpioGir5

The"Hu" sounds off to me.


MzunguJos

I tried several times, but I do not hear 'hu'

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.