"Our love has no limits."

Μετάφραση:Η αγάπη μας δεν έχει όρια.

πριν από 2 μήνες

5 σχόλια


Ioanna678593
Ioanna678593

Gift for the summer the song "Love know no boundaries"https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U3hmq-a0Z-4 with lyrics and one question: What is the difference between "limits" and "boundaries"

πριν από 2 μήνες

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Many thanks for the song.

"Limits" tell us "how much" "There is a limit to how much coffee you should drink."

Limit μας λέει "πόσο". Υπάρχει ένα όριο για το πόσο καφές πρέπει να πίνετε. "limit" is a noun and a verb "όριο" "περιορίζω"

ΠΧ speed limit όριο ταχύτητας

A "boundary" tells us "to what place". For example the "boundary of the country". σύνορο διαχωριστική γραμμή

"boundary" is a noun we say "set a boundary".

But also abstract ideas αφηρημένες έννοιες.... "There should be boundaries to what kind of TV children should watch." Το boundary μας λέει "μέχρι πού" ΠΧ Πρέπει να υπάρχουν όρια σε τι είδους TV ta παιδιά μπορούν να παρακολουθήσουν. "

authorization boundary όρια εξουσιοδότησης

πριν από 2 μήνες

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Ah, how lovely one of my favorite programs and Marios Frangoulis, too. Thank you.

πριν από 2 μήνες

Ioanna678593
Ioanna678593

It's my pleasure! I like Marios Frangoulis but not too much. This song is very old. I knew this from the period that I was teenager. The singers are Kostas Chatzis, Marinella... Listen: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sfdc9OmTZ8M

πριν από 2 μήνες

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Oh my, what a perfect find for this sentence. Marinella looks so young in the photo. Lovely song many thanks.

πριν από 2 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.