"Thechildrenarevegetarian."

अनुवाद:बच्चे शाकाहारी हैं।

4 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


naveendabas

बच्चे शाकाहारी होते हैं Is this wrong ?????

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Yes. बच्चे शाकाहारी होते हैं means "children are vegetarian" - meaning all children. Our sentence "The children are vegetarian" means we are talking about just some specific children which is why we use बच्चे शाकाहारी हैं.

4 साल पहले

shruti452261

No bache shakahari hai

1 साल पहले

GiridhariK

Hsjelabsnf

11 महीने पहले

satish796912

Children are Plural

2 साल पहले

satish796912

Children are plural word

2 साल पहले

Jhalli2

sahi h

2 साल पहले

pankaj218280

Bo

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।