"Aamir comes at nine now."

Translation:अब आमिर नौ बजे आता है।

August 6, 2018

6 Comments


Haritha_1

The pronunciation of Ab is wrong here. Dated: 26/11/2018

November 26, 2018

salaam123

it pronounces "äb" not "ab", why is this?

September 8, 2018

Vikas_Talwar

ab is pronounced wrong here.

March 1, 2019

Philip986658

I put 'Aamir, nau baje ab aata hai', which means basically the same thing I think.

August 6, 2018

emrys29

That sounds off.

Only these two work.

आमिर अब नौ बजे आता है।
अब आमिर नौ बजे आता है।

August 6, 2018

NageswaraR214356

Ab is wrong

April 15, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.