Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Who made all the food?"

Translation:¿Quién hizo toda la comida?

1 month ago

4 Comments


remoonline
remoonline

How about "Quién hiciste toda la comida?

1 month ago

Rick392366
Rick392366

How about "Quién hiciste toda la comida?

That's the 2nd person singular form of "hacer".
I thnik that is not correct.
I think it should be in the 3rd person singular form.

1 month ago

Julian_L.

You are right, «quién» is third person singular.

1 month ago

JoelAmos2

That translates to, "who (you made?) all the food?

hizo (he / she made) agrees with Quien.

Hiciste toda la comida?

This suggests, "You made all the food?"

3 days ago