"We drink water."

Translation:हम पानी पीते हैं।

August 6, 2018

5 Comments


Mark768928

The l character on the end isn't an option to enter but I got it wrong for not using it?

August 6, 2018

emrys29

'।' means full stop/period in Hindi. And they need to fix this bug. A lot of users are getting their sentences wrong because of this. Please keep reporting.

August 6, 2018

BettinaKa

I also thought it was optional / not required when using the male form. At least I understood the table in "tips and notes" like that. What do you mean with bug: is it wrong to use the "I" at the end? is it required or optional?

November 15, 2018

EmilySingh5

Oooooohhhhh

July 10, 2019

EmilySingh5

WWWWWWWWWWHHHHHHHAAAAAAATTTTTTTT I thought I was right.

July 10, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.