1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Yes, thank you."

"Yes, thank you."

Translation:Oui, merci.

March 28, 2013

15 Comments


serhed

"Oui, merci à vous" should also be accepted


THEjamessss

ohhhhhhhhhhh oops i put oui, de rien (massive face palm).


KIKI_ISMUFFIN

Oui merci means yes thank you or yes thanks


NickEvans473738

My answer should be right


shaynicole.snc

Im putting Qui, merci and its saying its wrong


Sitesurf

Yes is "Oui/oui" with an O, not a Q/q

"Qui" means "who/that".


Helene739040

Good feedback! Bien feedback?


SamerAzar

Oui, merci à vous


Beauty123Sas

It almost trick me and it was an easy question


ph.bd6k1C

I can't understand the meaning of tries


CallieGree10

I put the answer that the put and they still marked it wrong

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.