"What is a squid?"

Translation:Skoros uēs issa?

8/7/2018, 4:12:41 AM

3 Comments


Jaden482934

so squids are inanimate??

8/7/2018, 4:12:41 AM

tim981145

i thing its because of the "what". "skoros" is "what" and if it would be a person you would use "sparos" and it means "who". So "sparos = who" and "skoros = what". Correct me if im wrong.

9/1/2018, 4:13:31 PM

AnoNymous639063

What tim921145 says is true, except that for animals you can choose if they are animate or not.

3/15/2019, 8:18:16 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.