"¿A ti te gusta el tenis o el fútbol?"

Translation:Do you like tennis or soccer?

3 months ago

5 Comments


tufteboy

A ti is not needed here because te is unambiguous.

3 months ago

Shani140095

A mi me gusta el fútbol mucho

2 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Si. Yo tambien

2 months ago

bryn1664

A mi me gusta baloncesto

1 month ago

howcheng
howcheng

Is this question just as ambiguous in Spanish as it is in English? Because it could mean either, "Which do you like better, tennis or soccer," or it could mean "Do you or either tennis or soccer" (i.e., if you like tennis or if you like soccer or if you like both, then you answer yes).

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.