"Do you like this game?"

Translation:¿Te gusta este juego?

6 months ago

4 Comments


Ori988911

why este and not esto?

2 weeks ago

PaulEllinger

I would like to know this also.

17 hours ago

jerryp305

Why? Do I have to use the "Usted" form

6 months ago

Rick392366

Why? Do I have to use the "Usted" form

The "usted" form is not being used here.

"este juego" is the subject.
That's why "gustar" is conjugated as "gusta" (3rd person singular).
That's probably why you think that the "usted" form is being used.

"te" is the indirect object in this sentence.

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.