Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Do you like this game?"

Translation:¿Te gusta este juego?

1 month ago

2 Comments


jerryp305
jerryp305

Why? Do I have to use the "Usted" form

1 month ago

Rick392366
Rick392366

Why? Do I have to use the "Usted" form

The "usted" form is not being used here.

"este juego" is the subject.
That's why "gustar" is conjugated as "gusta" (3rd person singular).
That's probably why you think that the "usted" form is being used.

"te" is the indirect object in this sentence.

1 month ago