"We visit my grandmother sometimes."

Translation:Nosotros visitamos a mi abuela a veces.

2 months ago

4 Comments


Chris318237

I put, "Nosotros visitamos a veces a mi abuela", it was given as incorrect, which surprised me. Does, "a veces" definitely need to go at the end ?

2 months ago

loubbles
loubbles

I think that A veces does not have to be at the end, I put A veces visitamos a mi abuela, I don't see why this is wrong?!

1 month ago

Emi_Alice
Emi_Alice

Why is it mi and not nuestra

1 day ago

Chris318237

Nuestra means "our", whereas mi means "my"

1 day ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.