"In the last thirty minutes?"

Translation:Negli ultimi trenta minuti?

March 28, 2013

6 Comments


GewoonMarc

What's wrong with "ultimi" instead of "scorsi"?

August 6, 2013

elfrond

"Negli trenta minuti scorsi" - Why do we need "Negli" here instead of "Nei"?

September 22, 2013

AGaudiau

I think this has to go with the scorsi and the need to use gli with. I am not 100% sure but that's my guess.

June 2, 2014

nictheman

'Be careful not to confuse "trenta" and "30"!' - I ... they are the same thing.

March 28, 2013

mukkapazza

Well for now there's going to be a lot of practice writing out the numbers until we (very soon) make it possible to use the numerals :)

March 29, 2013

chris.stan2

Where is ultimi in the hover? What is durare mean?

April 26, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.