"Boni kirini riñi issi."

Translation:Those are happy girls.

August 8, 2018

4 Comments


Aaron580502

I translated with "Those girls are happy", but it's wrong. I know it is a bit different from the right answer "Those are happy girls", but it has the same meaning, right?

August 8, 2018

Yakusho1

Right

November 27, 2018

RavenBaby

What's the difference between "those girls are happy" and "those are happy girls"?

April 23, 2019

JustSeiyin

Why is it not riñii but instead riñi. I thought riñi was accusative singular and riñii accysative plural

May 26, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.