"मैं भी गाता हूँ।"

Translation:I also sing.

August 8, 2018

4 Comments


cro846409

i sing too should be acceptable

August 15, 2018

Peacefulautistic

Could mean "I sing too"

September 17, 2018

JamesTWils

Could this also mean "I sing also," or is this specifically adding to the list of things I do.

August 8, 2018

Guenter212784

Does the sentence mean that others sing as well (as in German "Auch ich singe") or that, among other things, I also can sing ? As far as I know, bhî emphasizes the preceding word, so I believe the first meaning should apply. Right?

November 14, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.