"Yes, I have the ticket."

Translation:Sí, yo tengo el boleto.

2 months ago

6 Comments


ciastkozdzemem

'tengo un billete' is not correct :(?

2 months ago

Rick392366
Rick392366

tengo un billete ==> tengo el billete

Maybe because of the article.

2 months ago

Christophe348631

This doesnt make sense, tengo or tiene.

1 month ago

Total_Badass

Tengo is "(I) have" and tiene is "(he/she) has".

1 month ago

Arwenneke.

Does is matter if you are a woman? I tend to say "yo tenga".. maybe because I am still paying too much attention on the "o" and "a" for words as "aguelo/a"..

2 weeks ago

Eli664071

Why is it "tiene" and not "tengo"?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.