"The perfect present!"

Translation:O presente perfeito!

March 29, 2013

4 Comments


saminman

The perfect gift or a verb tense?

March 29, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Both. :)

March 29, 2013

Lingodingle

I never got so excited about the perfect present tense that I used an exclamation point.

April 13, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Hehe... but if the person is a teacher willing to warm up the class or have the students motivated, he says loudly: "today the subject is: 'the present perfect!!!'" Hehehe....just a guess... a situation... :P

April 13, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.