"What are we doing later?"

Translation:¿Qué hacemos luego?

3 months ago

13 Comments


Freddie398351

Qué estamos haciendo luego?

3 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

That periphrasis is not used to refer to the future.

3 months ago

doggiehx

I did that to

1 day ago

AaronDandr
AaronDandr

What is wrong with, "Qué vamos hacer mas tarde?"??

1 month ago

Ymeagain
Ymeagain

Portuguese requires (conjugated present of ir) + fazer algo = (am/is/are) going to do something while Spanish needs an a before the infinitive — (conjugated present of ir) + a hacer algo., as far as I understand it. Aren’t mas and más different words too?

1 month ago

ingochris
ingochris

Why not future tense conjugation: "¿Qué haremos después?"

1 month ago

gregpeeler
gregpeeler

I tried that too, I think that should be accepted.

1 month ago

Rayo288582

Perhaps your phrase is "What will we be doing later". That's more of a future tense

2 weeks ago

Ian.Mckay

Que haremos despues

4 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.