"Whateffectdotheyhave?"

Traduzione:Che effetto hanno?

4 anni fa

13 commenti


gmlin
gmlin

Duolingo doesn't recognise a british accent: i have to americanise my accent in order to have my pronunciation recognised. In this and many other cases. Please fix. Thanks

3 anni fa

WarsawWill
WarsawWill

If you're using something mobile try using Google Voice. It's usually pretty good. It sometimes even recognises my Italian, and that's saying something!

2 anni fa

71maurizio

Perche' ha messo have alla fine della frase?

3 anni fa

paoloazzon

They have = hanno

2 anni fa

ottottao

Il do non andava all inizio frase?

3 anni fa

WarsawWill
WarsawWill

Ci sono due tipi di domande:

Yes/No questions (chiusi):

"Do they have any side effects?"
"Don't I need a prescription (ricetta)?"

"wh-" word questions (aperti)

"What effect do they have?"
'Who do I ask for more information?"
"When do I take them?"
"Why do I need them?"
"How much do they cost?"

2 anni fa

Jajanelweb

Perché hanno usato il do con have?

2 anni fa

mat.english

quali effetti hanno è sbagliata

1 anno fa

aemmepi
aemmepi

"what effect" è singolare

1 anno fa

Fabman65
Fabman65

non mi suona giusto, non esclude plurale, madrelingua inglese

1 anno fa

Fabman65
Fabman65

perché ?

1 anno fa

iris751670

This sentence does not make sens!!!!

1 anno fa

Fabman65
Fabman65

che effetti hanno andrebbe accettata, segnalato, se non sai che effetto hanno non puoi di certo sapere quanti effetti hanno

1 anno fa
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.