"往前看!"

Translation:Look in front of you!

August 10, 2018

14 Comments


Tosty2012

'Look ahead' not accepted - ridiculous!

August 10, 2018

Berjiault

Yeah, in english we would say look ahead 99/100 times.

August 30, 2018

Helen336780

Yep, reported!

September 17, 2018

Jacques439990

Absolutely ridiculous!!! I have the same problem with this course... I believe that thousands of others who encounter the same... And yet the great "Team" doesn't move their arse. I don't think they even read the messages posted here..... It has been months if not over a year that many people post their grievences that are not answered.

January 15, 2019

Yomenia2

That's because we are supposed to report them by clicking on the flag and not by posting a message in this discussion forum. I don't think they regularly check the forums of every sentence and word of this course.

January 30, 2019

CharlesE780046

Why do you think just because people post in the comments they are not reporting them also. I always do both since they do not respond to reports frequently for many months and commenting is the only way to share the issue with all of the other users for this extended period of time. Please do not stop sharing in the comment section until they manage to change the system to respond in a couple of weeks not six to ten months.

February 7, 2019

trycykle

"Look straight ahead" should also be accepted.

November 19, 2018

yession

Look ahead is so much better

October 15, 2018

JustusRobi3

I would hav preferred to translate it as "Look up front!" or "Look ahead!" but the word menu didn't hav those words, so i was forced to use the more awkward "Look to the front!"

October 27, 2018

Jacques439990

We are many having the same problem and yet it is not fixed as yet..

January 15, 2019

ASZ18101849

How about "Look forward"?

February 12, 2019

GanXingba

Look straight ahead isnt accepted but should be

February 17, 2019

Maxos_parmensis

Yikes :(

September 20, 2018

kathy776907

Even I put "Look to the front", it shows RED!LOL

April 10, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.