"Miss Ramos, what is the message?"

Translation:Señorita Ramos, ¿cuál es el mensaje?

6 months ago

6 Comments


jctomlin

Isn't "que" what?

2 months ago

t4p4tio4m3

Pretty sure that translation is wrong. Cual es means "which is" versus "que es" which translates to what is.

1 month ago

GQuin08

Senora and senorita are the same words only senorita is longer and more polite.

6 months ago

marcy65brown

Well, I've never heard that one is more polite than the other. Señorita Ramos (Miss) and Señora González (Mrs.) are both titles of respect.

6 months ago

KirstyAnnP3

Señora is Mrs. Señorita is Miss Miss is used if youre not married and Mrs. is used if you are.

1 month ago

PabloAlons374710

Señorita is diminutive of señora

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.