"तुम कब आओगे ?"

Translation:When will you come?

August 11, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Shifa3

I said when are you going to come. I think my answer is correct as well


zeebo7

It is. Report it.


ph.AG4zV2

How can we found this ?


ChrisAusti460400

The spelling of "will come" looks as though it should be pronounced "ourgo" (o as in hot) instead of "ourgay". Is this correct? (Edited) After seeing some more similar examples, I wondered if the backwards sloping line, which would normally be put above a letter so that it is pronounced e.g. ge instead of ga, is for some reason not put above g (i.e. the short vertical line with a short hook at bottom left) and instead is put above a full vertical line after the g (that would then, after most letters, be pronounced "o" as in hot, or possibly "or"). Is this correct?


wantobefluent

आ ā ओ o गे gē ग ga गे gē If you pronounce ā and o after eachother it kinda sounds like the ou in house or owl. Then add gē, and you have owgay.

Not a native speaker, just my thoughts. Hope that helps


harinaraya146

Difference between aavogi and aayegi in Hindi

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.