"That girl was walking."

Translation:वह लड़की चल रही थी।

August 11, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    थी is singular and थीं plural right ?


RADHIKA108

    You replied to the question above but I have just had two answers marked as wrong - I used थीं when referring to a girl and थी when referring to mother and both are wrong. Please explain why?


Aviral545859

    The two options are same and the other sentence is wrong . So how is this possible that the sentence is wrong?


MargauxPay

    I was marked incorrect for not having the end line at the end


RADHIKA108

    How can you write an end line? Do you type on your own keyboard in Hindi?


shahil529508

    Whats diffrence in this sentence

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.