"Cykeln som vi har utvecklat är perfekt för barn."

Translation:The bicycle that we have developed is perfect for children.

August 11, 2018

4 Comments


Azuricet

Why the V2 rule doesn't apply here?

August 11, 2018

Skidbladner

It does. If you think it doesn't you must have misunderstood how it is applied.

  1. Cykeln som vi har utvecklat

  2. är

August 11, 2018

Azuricet

Okay it's just a long initial cause. Tack!

August 22, 2018

joel73391

The initial clause: 'Cykeln som vi har utvecklat' is functioning as one giant subject, I'm guessing. Just like it does in the English version.

August 12, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.