"राज आमिर के साथ नहीं रहता है।"

Translation:Raj does not live with Aamir.

August 11, 2018

7 Comments


AJ72T

This is either because:

राज और आमिर दोस्त नहीं हैं।

or because

आमिर के बाल हरे हैं।

or possibly because...

राज का स्कूल अमेरिका में है।

I'm so loving the soap opera of these characters' lives...

August 11, 2018

Kay144809

super confused about के साथ here. what does that mean? is that a phrase? is साथ an adverb?

February 24, 2019

PaulMcEvoy5

Could it be Raj and Aamir do not live together? That was marked incorrect.

February 10, 2019

Konnerado

Classic comment AJ :-)

November 4, 2018

jmegner

Why is 'ke' present?

February 6, 2019

SS5jm

What

October 12, 2018

ritahira2

What is the purpose of ke in this? Amire is not showing ownership of something

July 18, 2019, 10:03 AM
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.