"राज की पत्नी दिल्ली गयी।"

Translation:Raj's wife went to Delhi.

August 11, 2018

4 Comments


cro846409

I wrote "Raj's wife has gone to delhi." I think it is acceptable.

August 11, 2018

RanzoG

They want to you be more direct in the translation. What you wrote would be said राज की पत्नी दिल्ली गयी है। And it's considered a different verb tense.

August 12, 2018

Reema965089

i put the same thing

December 31, 2018

Ubungal

Xhjk

February 24, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.