"नेहा और मैं साथ में चल रहे हैं ।"

Translation:Neha and I are walking together.

August 12, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Emilio298517

The adverb together is not just साथ but साथ में in this exemple. Is there a rule?


DennisLDuolingo

Since साथ means "with" and में means "in", so साथ में means "within" or in other words "together", is that a good way to think about it?


bhasanova

चलना often translates as "go" or "leave" as well as "walk", yes?


Surya-Rose

Also to blow (The wind). I think.


SujataTatata

"Neha and myself with+in walkibg walking now"


dekooi

I disagree that together really needs to be said at the end


Dony_Fony

Its doesn't seem your are walking

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.