"Nosotrossabemoscantarendosidiomas."

Translation:We know how to sing in two languages.

5 months ago

4 Comments


Oggy03
Oggy03

Whats the difference between lengua and idioma

4 months ago

RG531
RG531

I think lengua means tongue or lenguas means tongues, people speak in different tongues, people speak in different languages they resemble the same thing but context as always can make a difference in understanding and use. You can't poke your idioma out (I don't think)

3 months ago

Daniel320320
Daniel320320

We know to sing in two languages. We know how to sing in two languages.

Why is it not the first translation and how would you translate the first sentence? With deber in subjunctive?

1 month ago

Michael307373

'We know to sing in two languages' is not proper English.

4 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.