Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Did you enjoy your vacation in Mexico?"

Translation:¿Disfrutaste tus vacaciones en México?

2 months ago

4 Comments


Horatio_D

Alternative translations of the English are not accepted. E.g. Ud. form (Disfrutó sus) and inclusion of the subject pronoun Tú with the accepted above.

2 months ago

Daniel534534

Mexico was pronounced wrongly

2 months ago

Amol62014

Why is plural "tus vacaciones" used?

4 weeks ago

bdbarber

Apparently, the word for vacation is always plural in Spanish.

3 weeks ago