"आमिर अब घर में पढ़ेगा।"

Translation:Aamir will study at home now.

August 13, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MrRoboto7

Now Aamir will study at home should be accepted


ph.FklD5f

Mistake is the best way to learn


MarissaMKB

They should accept putting the now wherever because you can in English


hptroll

Is "घर में" the same as "घर पर "?


DevendraPaliwal

Yes. They are same.


KeithSequeira

Why is the audio for ab so weird?


Roger423959

Yes it's difficult to hear as a learner but in normal speech would be fine.


Prya_hindi

घर में safer है (छौविड़ 19 के लिए)


PriscillaA477980

Is *,,will read at home" a possible translation?


dkb0WF

Same as above this is correct


cwa900460

Does पढ़ेगा agree with घर here, and that's why it's not in the feminine form?


juhani.juurik

No, it's because Aamir is masculine.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.