"मुझे सोने जाना है।"

Translation:I have to go to sleep.

August 14, 2018

7 Comments


JamesTWils

Could this mean "I have to go sleep" in English?

August 14, 2018

VishakhaS

Yes, that should be correct. Please report it.

October 10, 2018

Malin750801

"I've to go to sleep" is not correct English. The verb "have" is emphasized in the sentence so it needs to be pronounced and written in it its full form: "I have to go to sleep". An alternative would be ."I've got to go to sleep".

August 19, 2018

Hermione0123

Why not "I have to sleep" ?

February 8, 2019

jami.saich

Why is " i should go to sleep" wrong?

February 26, 2019

Aakhil6

Then that would be translated in Hindi as मुझे सोने जाना चाहिए

February 26, 2019

Daniel712264

Why mujse?

January 19, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.